CFR: The Eliminators! Day 2 DRAW

 
Note: CFR Bareback Riding update – Dylan Bilton (Red Deer County) moves into the 12th and final qualifying spot in the Bareback Riding event as Connor Hamilton will not be competing due to injury.
… and in the Bull Riding event, Dakota Buttar will not be competing due to injury. Cody Coverchuk joins the roster of CFR BR competitors.
CFR Bareback Riding update: Dylan Bilton moves into the 12th & final qualifying spot as Connor Hamilton cannot compete due to injury.



Saddle Bronc – CFR Nov 4 Stock Name
JAKE BURWASH, Nanton 110 T-65 TIGER WARRIOR
LACHLAN MILLER, Australia 111 U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
JAKE WATSON, Hudsons Hope, BC 113 X-55 XENA WARRIOR
KOLE ASHBACHER, Arrowwood 146 273 STACK EM UP
CHANCE BARRASS, Yel Head County 117 C-75 CRAKING THE TILL
SAM KELTS, Stavely 115 Z-37 ZOARIA HILLS
LUCAS MACZA, High River 136 226 HONEYMOON
LAYTON GREEN, Meeting Creek 101 F13 VIRGIL
K’S THOMSON, Lundbreck 116 Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES
LOGAN HAY, Wildwood 100 734 SECOND THOUGHTS
DAWSON HAY, Wildwood 114 Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY
ZEKE THURSTON, Big Valley 118 B-92 BABY KIBITZ
RR1 145 053 ONE MORE REASON
RR2 112 W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
     
Bareback – CFR Nov 4 Stock Name
DYLAN BILTON, Red Deer County 212 C X-9 XPLOSIV SKIES
TY TAYPOTAT, Nanton 215 C B-45 BUCKING KNIGHT
WYATT MAINES, Maple Creek 201 B 313 MAYHEM
KY MARSHALL, Bowden 210 C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES
JAKE VOLD, Carstairs 202 B 48 FIRED UP
COLIN ADAMS, Deloraine, MB 223 C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
TATE MACDONALD, Strathmore 213 C C-16 CHOKE CHERRY
LINDEN WOODS, High River 211 C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
CLINT LAYE, Cadogan 228 L 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
STRAWBS JONES, Duffield (Aust) 214 C P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR
COLE GOODINE, Carbon 224 DK 96 NIGHT LIFE
DANTAN BERTSCH, Tompkins 229 L 286 CRITICAL SMILE
RR1 216 C Z-16 ZIG ZAG CHERRY
RR2 246 V 971 THE RITZ
     
Bull Riding – CFR Nov 4 Stock Name
CODY COVERCHUCK, Mead Lake 309 DKB 523 GUESS HOU
CALLUM MILLER, Innisfail (Aust) 331 OB 406 CINCH JEANS TOO HOT
KYLE BROWN, Didsbury 313 DKB 758 ALBERTA PRIME UNION JACK
TODD CHOTOWETZ, Major 302 C5B LT DOUBLE VISION
TANNER ENO, Coronation 340 VB 617 DUCK SOUP
ZANE LAMBERT, Ponoka 314 JDB 657 PINOCHIO
GRIFFIN SMELTZER, Claresholm 325 OB 96 TENNESSE WHISKEY
LONNIE WEST, Cadogan 301 C5B 714 BIG COLT
JARED PARSONAGE, Maple Creek 305 CB 698 DIAMON BACK
NICK TETZ, Calgary 324 OB -52 RICHIE BROS POSITIVELY BANGIN
WACEY FINKBEINER, Med Hat 306 CB 785 SKY FALL
EDGAR DURAZO, Montezuma MX 311 DKB 731 ALBERTA PRIME DEVILS ADVOCATE
RR1 342 VB 03 DOWN CROWN
RR2 315 WMB 103 20 TO LIFE
     
Nov BB – CFR Nov 4 Stock Name
SAWYER EIRIKSON, Okotoks 407 JDSN 70 PATCHES
TYREL ROBERTS, Charlie Lake, BC 401 RSN CY47 KISSIN KATE
BRODIE ROESSLER, Fairview 405 DKSN E13 FOX HOLE
RR1 408 JDSN 2L SONORA
RR2 409 WMSN 231 BLACK BETTY
     
Nov SB Stock Name
ETHAN MAZURENKO , Thorhild 513 VN 030 SUPER 8
CRUZ MCNULTY, Bigger 512 SPN 437 GREY CLOUD
RR1 514 VN 29 SHEER ICE
RR2 501 BN Y12 HOMBRE
     
Steer Riding – Nov 4 Stock Name
JESTIN JACKLIN 620 WMSR 17
NOAH CALF ROBE 619 WMSR 18
HOLDEN ATKINSON 617 WMSR 27
NASH LOEWEN 621 WMSR 7
KANE SCOTT 616 WMSR 68
GRADY YOUNG 618 WMSR 28
JHETT WHEELER 622 WMSR 849
RR1 623 WMSR E90
     

 

EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM Nov 4
RILEY WARREN
LOGAN SPADY
KYLE LUCAS
WYATT HAYES
ERIK DUBLANKO
MORGAN GRANT
CLAYTON SMITH
SHANE SMITH
LOGAN  BIRD
DARREN DUBLANKO
STEELE DEPAOLI
JASON SMITH
 
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM Nov 4
TY MILLER
TIM KEMP
RYAN SHUCKBURGH
HARLEY COLE
MATT RICHARDSON
CURTIS CASSIDY
JUSTIN MILLER
CODY CASSIDY
STEPHEN CULLING
QUENTIN BRANDEN
DUSTIN WALKER
STRAWS MILAN
 
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM Nov 4
LISA ZACHODA
TAYLOR MANNING
SHAYNA WEIR
JUSTINE  ELLIOTT
LYNETTE BRODOWAY
BRADI WHITESIDE
BERTINA  OLAFSON
BROOKE WILLS
TANA MILLARD
SHELBY SPIELMAN
KIRSTY WHITE
MARIAH MANNERING
 
EVENT :TEAM ROPING
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM Nov 4
1.KODY POTTS
TUFTIN MCLEOD
2. KAGEN SCHMIDT
TATE SCHMIDT
3. BRADY CHAPPEL
TEE MCLEOD
4. KLAY WHYTE
BRETT BUSS
5. RILEY WARREN
STEELE DEPAOLI
6. WYATT EIRIKSON
DENVER JOHNSON
7. TYREL FLEWELLING
TEL FLEWELLING
8. LOGAN SPADY
KASH BONNETT
9. DILLON GRAHAM
DAWSON GRAHAM
10. TYCE MCLEOD
CLAY ULLERY
11. KEELY BONNETT
LOGAN BONNETT
12. QUENTIN BRANDEN
GRADY BRANDEN

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *